Microshells
Species 学名 Palaina alata Semper, 1864
和名
Japanese name
Common name
パラオのヒダリマキゴマガイ

パラオのヒダリマキゴマガイ Palaina alata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA DIPLOMMATINIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ゴマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Palaina ()
ヒダリマキゴマガイ ()
COUNTRY
REPUBLIC OF PALAU
パラオ共和国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ngermalk Island, Palau Islands. on limestone cliffs.
パラオ諸島 石灰岩の崖の上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Palau.
パラオ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH 7mm

Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese