Microshells
Species 学名 Pupinella swinhoei (H. Adams, 1866)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タイワンアズキ 台湾小豆貝
TAIWAN-AZUKI
Swinhoe's Pupina
タイワンアズキ 台湾小豆貝 Pupinella swinhoei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA PUPINIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 アズキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pupinella ()
アズキガイ ()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Da-Si, Ilan in April 2001. / Tainan County, S Taiwan. In rocky rubble area, under wet fallen leaves. 2012.
宣蘭 大渓 2001年 4月/ 台湾南部 台南縣 がれ場の落ち葉の中 2012年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Taiwan.
台湾
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH 11mm
Height 10mm

Last modified on 2016/07/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
46
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese