Microshells
Species 学名 Alcadia hollandi (C. B. Adams, 1849)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
メジャーヤマキサゴ一種

メジャーヤマキサゴ一種 Alcadia hollandi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA HELICINIDAE
アマオブネ超科 ヤマキサゴ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Alcadia ()
メジャーヤマキサゴ ()
COUNTRY
JAMAICA
ジャマイカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
back end of Dunn's River Falls Park grounds, 1mile west of Ocho Rios, St. Ann Parish, Jamaica. along property fence, near headwater of Fall, buried deep in limestone rock pile in cultiwated garden. December 31, 1985.
オチョリオスの1マイル西のジャマイカ ダンズリバーフォールパークの地面の後端 1985年12月31日
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL 10mm
Last modified on 2005/04/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese