Microshells
Species 学名 Melanopsis saulcyi Bourguignat, 1853
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アガディールカワニナの仲間04

アガディールカワニナの仲間04 Melanopsis saulcyi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA MELANOPSIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 MELANOPSIDAE
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Melanopsis ()
()
COUNTRY
ISRAEL
イスラエル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Taninim River
Taninim River
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Israel
イスラエル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2005/04/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese