Microshells
Species 学名 Farcimen tortum (Wood, 1828)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホンオオサナギガイ
HON-OH-SANAGIGAI
Twirling Farcimen
ホンオオサナギガイ Farcimen tortum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA MEGALOMASTOMIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 MEGALOMASTOMIDAE
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Farcimen ()
ドウケアズキガイ ()
COUNTRY
CUBA
キューバ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Pinar del Rio Province July 1998. / Escalera de Jaruco, Provincia de Mayabeque, Cuba. Under dead leaves, November 2012.
キューバ ピナ・デル・リオ州 1998年7月 / キューバ マヤベケ州 落ち葉の下 2012年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Cuba
キューバ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH 28mm

Last modified on 2020/11/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
44
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese