Microshells
Species 学名 Asperitas stuartiae yani Dharma, 1999
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヤニスチュアートメダママイマイ (仮称)
YANI-SUCHUAHTO-MEDAMA-MAIMAI
ヤニスチュアートメダママイマイ (仮称) Asperitas stuartiae yani
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
ARIOPHANTIDAE
マラッカベッコウマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Asperitas ()
メダママイマイ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Poco Mandasawu mountains, rocky hills, Flores Island, Lesser Sunda Islands, Indonesia. October 2, 2002./ Near Dili, Timor Timur. In forest. February 2003.
インドネシア 小スンダ列島フローレス島 Poco Mandasawu 2002年10月 2日/東ティモール ディリ近郊の 森の中 2003年2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indonesia (Flores Island), Timor.
インドネシア(フローレス島) ティモール
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Width 42mm

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese