Microshells
Species 学名 Melanopsis buccinoidea (Olivier, 1801)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
モロッコムシロマイマイ

モロッコムシロマイマイ Melanopsis buccinoidea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA MELANOPSIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 MELANOPSIDAE
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Melanopsis ()
()
COUNTRY
ISRAEL
イスラエル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Jordan River in April 1996.
ヨルダン川 1996年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Levant.
東部地中海沿岸
HABITAT
生息場所
River and a spring.
川や泉
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH 21mm w/o 旧 トウガタカワニナの仲間 地中海
Last modified on 2005/03/23
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese