Microshells
Species 学名 Sagamilepeta cf. sagamiensis (Kuroda & Habe, 1971)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サガミシロガサ cf.
SAGAMI-SHIROGASA
サガミシロガサ cf. Sagamilepeta sagamiensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
PATTELLOIDEA LEPETIDAE
ツタノハガイ超科 シロガサガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Sagamilepeta ()
サガミシロガサ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Mikawa-Ishiki, Aichi. Trawled from depth of 200 in 1981-1982. / Off Sado Island, Nigata.
愛知県三河一色沖 トロール200m深 1981-1982年 / 新潟県佐渡島沖
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay, Suruga Bay and Wakasa Bay.
相模湾; 駿河湾; 若狭湾
HABITAT
生息場所
Attached rubbles rocks in mud, about 100m deep.
100m深付近の泥底の礫に付着
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: up to 12mm

Last modified on 2017/09/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
276
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
22
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
841

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese