Microshells
Species 学名 Melanopsis sp. ?
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニューカレドニアのカワニナ 未詳

ニューカレドニアのカワニナ 未詳 Melanopsis ?
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA MELANOPSIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 MELANOPSIDAE
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Melanopsis ()
()
COUNTRY
New Caledonia
ニューカレドニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
The Valley, eastside of Noumea. In fresh water in April 2002.
ヌーメアの東側の渓谷の淡水中 2002年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
New Caledonia.
ニューカレドニア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 9.5mm

Last modified on 2005/02/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese