Microshells
Species 学名 Ancilla sarda Reeve, 1864
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カキイロホタル
モザンビーク
MOZAMBIQUE
カキイロホタル Ancilla sarda
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ホタルガイ
Ancillas
Super Family / Family
科目
Ancillas
OLIVIDAE マクラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ancilla ()
()
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE
モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所
Pemba, North of Mozambique. Diving at the depth of 2-3m in November 1987.
北部ペンバ(Pemba) ダイビング2-3m深 1987年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West Indian Ocean.
西インド洋
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese