Microshells
Species 学名 Oliva goajira Petuch & Sargent, 1986
和名
Japanese name
Common name
インディオマクラ
INDIO-MAKURA
Guajira Olive
インディオマクラ Oliva goajira
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Olive Shells
マクラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA OLIVIDAE OLIVINAE
アクキガイ超科 マクラガイ科 マクラガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oliva ()
マクラガイ ()
COUNTRY
COLOMBIA
コロンビア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Guajira Penninsula. Trawled from depth of 20-40 fathoms by shrimper, sand and rubble bottoms in 1995.
グアヒラ半島(Guajira Penninsula)沖 トロール 20-40ファゾム砂礫底 エビ漁 1995年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Oliva reticularis goajira Petuch & Sargent, 1986

SH: up to 50mm

Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese