Species 学名 Oliva hirasei Kira, 1959
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クチジロマクラ
KUCHIJIRO-MAKURA
Olive Shells
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
マクラガイ
Olive Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
OLIVIDAE
マクラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oliva ()
マクラガイ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Palau Tiga Island, Sabah (Borneo), Malaysia. Tangle nets, 60-80m deep in October 1999. / Near Aliguay Island, Mindanao Island, Philippines. 100-200m deep. 2016.
マレーシア サバ州(ボルネオ島) Palau Tiga Island タングルネット60-80m深 1999年10月 / フィリピン ミンダナオ島アリグアイ島近海 100-200m深 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo West Pacific Ocean.
紀伊半島以南; 熱帯西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯から20m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: up to 48mm


原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 248
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells 191
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 529
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022