Microshells
Species 学名 Bullia indusica Melvill, 1898
和名
Japanese name
Common name
インダスホタルバイ (仮称)
INDASU-HOTARU-BAI
インダスホタルバイ (仮称) Bullia indusica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Bullias
ホタルバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA NASSARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bullia ()
()
COUNTRY
INDIA
インド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tuticorin, South India. Trawled from depth of 20m in March 1999. / Trawled off Chabahar Port, SE of Iran. 2020.
インド南部 トゥーティコリン トロール20m深 1999年 3月 / イラン南東部チャー・バハール沖 (オーマン湾) トロール 2020年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
India.
インド
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH 27mm

Last modified on 2021/01/23
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese