Microshells
Species 学名 Thais pseudodiadema (Yokoyama, 1928)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オハグロレイシ
OHAGURO-REISHI
オハグロレイシ Thais pseudodiadema
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE THAIDINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 レイシガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Thais ()
レイシガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Shirahama Town, Chiba. Tengusa seaweed in June 1999./ Exmouth, Western Australia. at low tide. /Higashi-Henna-zaki, Miyako Island, Okinawa. on coral reef at lowtide.January 2007.
千葉県安房郡白浜町 天草漁 1999年 6月/ 西オーストラリア州エックスマウス 干潮時 / 沖縄県宮古島東平安名岬 干潮時の珊瑚礁上2007年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and Oga Peninsula to Kyushu.
房総半島、男鹿半島から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: up to 15mm

Last modified on 2005/02/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
192
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
397

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese