Microshells
Species 学名 Glycymeris radians (Lamarck, 1819)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミナミタマキガイ
MINAMI-TAMAKI-GAI
Bittersweet Clams
ミナミタマキガイ Glycymeris radians
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
(FILIBRANCHIA)
フネガイ目
Group
グループ
タマキガイ
Bittersweet Clams
Super Family / Family
科目
GLYCYMERIDIDAE
タマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Glycymeris ()
タマキガイ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
King George Sound, Albany, Western Australia. In sand among sea grass, 10m deep.
西オーストラリア州 アルバニー キング・ジョージ・サウンド 10m深の海草の中
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia.
オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal to 300m deep.
潮間帯下-300m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SL: up to 50mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
296
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese