Microshells
Species 学名 Tomopleura pouloensis (Jousseaume, 1883)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コゲマキモノシャジク
KOGE-MAKIMONO-SHAJIKU
コゲマキモノシャジク Tomopleura pouloensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tomopleura ()
マキモノシャジク ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mikawa-Ishiki, Aichi. Trawled from depth of 100-200m in 1980-1981.
愛知県三河一色 トロール100-200m深 1980-1981年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan, to West Pacific.
本州中部以南、西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
5m-70m, in sand.
5m-70m, 砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 17mm
マキモノシャジクの茶色の型
Last modified on 2018/08/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
285
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
627

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese