Microshells
Species 学名 Typhlomangelia nivalis (Loven, 1846)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロクダマキガイ 地中海

Turrids
シロクダマキガイ 地中海 Typhlomangelia nivalis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
クダマキガイ
Turrids
Super Family / Family
科目
TURRIDAE
クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Typhlomangelia ()
()
COUNTRY
WESTERN SAHARA
西サハラ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Western Sahara. Trawled from depth of 50-60m in November 1990.
西サハラ沖 トロール50-60m深 1990年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean
地中海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

European Seashells p.175
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese