Microshells
Species 学名 Axelella suduirauti Verhecken, 1999
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウネオリイレボラ
UNE-ORIIREBORA
ウネオリイレボラ Axelella suduirauti
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Nutmegs
コロモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CANCELLARIOIDEA CANCELLARIIDAE CANCELLARIINAE
コロモガイ超科 コロモガイ科 コロモガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Axelella ()
()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Turtle Island, off Ilan. Small trawler, 150m deep in October 2004.
宜蘭沖亀山島(龜山島) 小型底引船 120-170m深 2004年6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward in Japan; to Philippines.
紀伊半島からフィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from 90m to 190m.
90-190m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Scalptia suduirauti Verhecken, 1999


Last modified on 2005/01/15
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
581

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese