Microshells
Species 学名 Thais sp. sp.
和名
Japanese name
Common name
テツレイシダマシ
日本
JAPAN
テツレイシダマシ Thais sp.
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目

MURICIDAE アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Thais (Thaisiella)
レイシガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Kasari, Amami-Oshima Island at low tide in April 2002.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町笠利岬 干潮時 2002年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa and southward in Japan.
沖縄諸島以南
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: up to 40mm
コイワニシに似るが結節がこぶ(粒)状にならない。これはテツレイシダマシの結節が穏やかな型。

Last modified on 2022年08月14日14/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
397

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese