Microshells
Species 学名 Compsodrillia nakamurai Makiyama, 1931
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オキナモミジボラ
OKINA-MOMIJIBORA
オキナモミジボラ Compsodrillia nakamurai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Compsodrillia (Mammillaedrillia)
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mikawa-Ishiki, Aichi. Trawled from depth of 100-200m in 1980-1981.
愛知県三河一色 トロール100-200m深 1980-1981年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Choshi, south to Sagami Bay, Enshu Sea, Kumano Sea.
銚子沖以西、相模湾、遠州灘、熊野灘
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, 50-100m deep.
50-100m深の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
In honour of Mr. Shintaro NAKAMURA.
SH: up to 15mm
中村新太郎氏に献名
Last modified on 2005/01/15
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
297
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
639

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese