Microshells
Species 学名 Mipus ovoideus Kosuge, 1985
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シラタマカセン
SHIRATAMA-KASEN
シラタマカセン Mipus ovoideus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Latiaxis Shells
ヒメカセンガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE CORALLIOPHILINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 サンゴヤドリ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mipus ()
トウガタミズスイ ()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Turtle Island, off Ilan. Small trawler, 150m deep in October 2004.
宜蘭沖亀山島(龜山島) 小型底引船 150m深 2004年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tosa Bay, Japan; to Philippines.
土佐湾以南; フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Coralliophila (Mipus) ovoideus Kosuge, 1985

SH: 40-50mm

Last modified on 2005/01/15
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
196
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
413

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese