Microshells
Species 学名 Gyrineum longicaudatum Beu, 1998
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミヤビアラレボラ
MIYABI-ARAREBORA
ミヤビアラレボラ Gyrineum longicaudatum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Distorsios
イボボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA RANELLIDAE(CYMATIIDAE)
ヤツシロガイ超科 フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Gyrineum ()
ウネボラ ()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Turtle Island, off Ilan. Trawled from depth of 100-140m in July 2001.
宜蘭沖亀山島(龜山島) トロール100-140m深 2001年7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Near Philippines; S.W. Pacific.
フィリピン近海; 南西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: up to 25mm

Last modified on 2005/01/15
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese