Microshells
Species 学名 Clavus formosus (Reeve, 1847)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カドバリツノクダマキの一種

カドバリツノクダマキの一種 Clavus formosus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clavus ()
ツノクダマキ ()
COUNTRY
Marshall Islands
マーシャル諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Carlos Island, Kwajalein Atoll. 40 feet, outside lagoon, under dead coral rubble in July 31, 1988.
マーシャル諸島 クワジェリン環礁(Kwajalein Atoll) Carlos Island ラグーン外側 40フィート深 死んだ珊瑚礫の下 1988年 7月31日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Polynesia.
ポリネシア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 17mm

Last modified on 2005/01/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese