Microshells
Species 学名 Clavus pica (Reeve, 1843)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カササギクダマキ 鵲管巻

カササギクダマキ 鵲管巻 Clavus pica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clavus (Clavus)
ツノクダマキ ()
COUNTRY
Australia
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Broome, Western Australia. Intertidal in January 2000. / Near Kuching, Sarawak, Malaysia. On tetrapods in shallow water. 2013. / Off Kushimoto-Cho, S Wakayama. Dredged between 80m deep. / Diving Kuchi-no-Erabu Island, W Yakushima Island, S Kagoshima in 20
西オーストラリア州ブルーム 潮間帯 2000年1月/マレーシア サラワク州クチン近郊のテトラポット 2013年 / 和歌山県南部串本町沖 ドレッジ80m深 / 鹿児島県屋久島町 口永良部島 ダイビング 2014年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and southward, Japan; Indo-W Pacific.
鹿児島県奄美大島以南; インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water, gravel bottoms.
浅海の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 10.8mm
西オーストラアリアのは別種かもしれない。 マレーシアのは、formでカドバリカササギクダマキ
Last modified on 2019/08/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
621

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese