Microshells
Species 学名 Imaclava pilsbryi Bartsch, 1950
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ピルスブリツノクダマキ
PIRUSUBURI-TSUNOKUDAMAKI
ピルスブリツノクダマキ Imaclava pilsbryi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Imaclava ()
()
COUNTRY
PANAMA
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Canal de Adentro Island. Dredged from depth of 70-100m.
Canal de Adentro Island ドレッジ 70-100m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Panama; West Mexico.
パナマ; メキシコ西岸
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: up to 20mm

Last modified on 2005/01/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese