Microshells
Species 学名 Horaiclavus splendidus (A. Adams, 1867)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツヤシャジク
TSUYA-SHAJIKU
ツヤシャジク Horaiclavus splendidus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Horaiclavus ()
ツヤシャジク ()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Turtle Island, off Ilan. Trawled from depth of 150m in March 2004. / Mikawa-Ishiki, Aichi. Trawled 100-200m deep.
宜蘭沖亀山島(龜山島)近海 トロール150m深 2004年3月 /愛知県三河一色 トロール 100-200m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay and Wakasa Bay to Kyushu; Philippines.
相模湾、若狭湾から九州; フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 50-200m deep.
50-200m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Horaiclavus splendida
SH: up to 20mm

Last modified on 2019/08/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
38-77
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
178
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
285
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
625

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese