Microshells
Species 学名 Mipus gyratus (Hinds, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トウガタミズスイ
台湾
TAIWAN
トウガタミズスイ Mipus gyratus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ヒメカセンガイ
Latiaxis Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
Latiaxis Shells Gyrate Latiaxis/Winding Coral Shell
MURICIDAE アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mipus ()
トウガタミズスイ ()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Turtle Island, off Ilan. Small trawler, 150m deep in October 2004.
宜蘭沖亀山島(龜山島) 小型底引船 150m深 2004年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and Wakasa Bay(Japan Sea) southward in Japan; East China Sea; South China Sea; Philippines; New Britain.
紀伊半島、若狭湾以南; 東シナ海; 南シナ海; フィリピン; ニューブリテン
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from 50m to 200m.
50-200m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 40-50mm

= Coralliophila (Mipus) gyratus (Hinds, 1844)
= Pyrula idoleum Jonas, 1846

Last modified on 2022年08月14日14/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
196
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
153
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
413

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese