Microshells
Species 学名 Pteropurpura plorator (Adams & Reeve, 1849)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タカノハヨウラク 鷹之羽瓔珞
TAKANOHA-YOURAKU
Weeping Murex
タカノハヨウラク 鷹之羽瓔珞 Pteropurpura plorator
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE OCENEBRINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 オウウヨウラク
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pteropurpura ()
シキシマヨウラク ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Danjo Islands, Nagasaki. Trawled from depth of 150-200m in March 2004.
長崎県福江市男女群島近海 トロール150-200m深 2004年3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and Mishima in Japan Sea to Kyushu; Korean Peninsula.
房総半島、日本海見島以南から九州; 朝鮮半島
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy gravel bottoms, 50-200m deep.
50-200m深の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 40-50mm

Last modified on 2020/10/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
186
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
142
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
387

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese