Microshells
Species 学名 Pteropurpura falcata (Sowerby, 1840)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヨウラクガイ 瓔珞貝
YOURAKU-GAI
ヨウラクガイ 瓔珞貝 Pteropurpura falcata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pteropurpura ()
シキシマヨウラク ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Danjo Islands, Nagasaki. Trawled from depth of 150-200m in March 2004.
長崎県福江市男女群島近海 トロール150-200m深 2004年3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Hokkaido and Noto Peninsula to Kyushu; Taiwan; Korean Peninsula.
北海道南部以南、能登半島以南から九州; 台湾; 朝鮮半島
HABITAT
生息場所
Rock rubble bottoms. 20-200m deep.
20-200m深の岩礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 50mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
186
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
389

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese