Species 学名 Volutopsius hirasei Pilsbry, 1907
和名
Japanese name
Common name
リクゼンボラ 陸前法螺
RIKUZEN-BORA
Buccinum Whelks
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
エゾバイ
Buccinum Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Volutopsius (Fusivolutopsius)
カミオボラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Soma, Fukushima. Depth from 300m to 350m in March 2, 2001.
福島県相馬沖 300-350m深 2001年3月2日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Choshi to Hokkaido(Cape Erimo); Off Tajima, Hyogo and northward in Japan Sea.
銚子沖以北、北海道(エリモ岬); 但馬沖以北
HABITAT
生息場所
Mud bottoms, 80-300m deep.
80-300m深の泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 75mm

北太平洋産貝類 North Pacific Shells(by Tiba&Kosuge) p.9-1
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 213
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 457
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022