Species 学名 Pharaonella perna (Spengler, 1798)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ダイミョウガイ
DAIMYO-GAI
Tellins
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VENEROIDA
マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
サクラガイ
Tellins
Super Family / Family
科目
TELLINIDAE
ニッコウガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pharaonella ()
ベニガイ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Semporna, Sabah, Borneo. Washed up in January 2003. / Goga, Nago, Okinawa. At low tide. May 2006.
ボルネオ島サバ州センポルナ 打ち上げ 2003年1月 / 沖縄県名護市呉我 干潮時 2006年5月/沖縄県沖縄市
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward in Japan; Tropical Indo-Pacific Ocean; Australia.
紀伊半島以南; 熱帯インド太平洋域; オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m fine sand bottom.
潮間帯-20m深の細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SL: up to 75mm
Length 45mm (Okinawa)

= Tellina perna Spengler, 1798

原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 625
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells 340
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 973
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022