Microshells
Species 学名 Biplex pulchra (Gray in G.B.Sowerby II, 1836)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クビレマツカワガイ 縊れ松皮
KUBIRE-MATSUKAWA-GAI
Spined Maple Leaf
クビレマツカワガイ 縊れ松皮 Biplex pulchra
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Tritons
ホラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA RANELLIDAE(CYMATIIDAE)
ヤツシロガイ超科 フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Biplex ()
マツカワガイ ()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Turtle Island, off Ilan. Trawled from depth of 100-140m in July 2001. /Off Akune City, Kagoshima. 90m deep. March 15, 1999. / Masbate Island, central Philippines. Dredged in 2016.
宜蘭沖亀山島(龜山島) トロール100-140m深 2001年7月 /鹿児島県阿久根沖 90m深 1999年3月15日/ フィリピン中部 マスバテ島ドレッジ 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Enshu Sea and Shikoku and southward in Japan; East China Sea; W. Pacific; Australia.
遠州灘以南、四国; 東シナ海; 西太平洋; オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 50-100m deep.
50-100m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Biplex aculeata (Schepman, 1909)
= Biplex microstoma Fulton, 1930

SH: 65mm
Kagoshima Height 46mm
マツカワガイより縫合のくびれが深い(ので、すこしねじれて見える)
Last modified on 2017/11/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
158
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
124
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
285

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese