Microshells
Species 学名 Clavus unizonalis Lamarck, 1822
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒトスジツノクダマキ
HITOSUJI-TSUNOKUDAMAKI
One-zoned Turrid
ヒトスジツノクダマキ Clavus unizonalis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clavus ()
ツノクダマキ ()
COUNTRY
Marshall Islands
マーシャル諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kwajalein Atoll, Marshall Islands. Night diving, 2017.
マーシャル諸島 クワジェリン環礁 ナイトダイビング 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-Pacific; Australia; East Africa.
インド太平洋域; オーストラリア; 東アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m, sandy gravel area.
潮間帯-20m深の砂礫地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Shells of the Philippines pl.78 #3

SH: up to 20mm

Last modified on 2018/08/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
281
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
242
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
621

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese