Microshells
Species 学名 Euhadra nachicola Kuroda, 1929
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クマノマイマイ
KUMANO-MAIMAI
クマノマイマイ Euhadra nachicola
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BRADYBAENIDAE
オナジマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Euhadra ()
マイマイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kiwa Town, Minami-Muro-gun, Mie in October 2004.
三重県南牟婁郡紀和町 2004年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kumano.
熊野周辺
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SL: 44mm
ナチマイマイの熊野の型

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese