Microshells
Species 学名 Pterygia fenestrata (Lamarck, 1811)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ゴバンメイモフデ
GOBANME-IMOFUDE
Miters
ゴバンメイモフデ Pterygia fenestrata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
フデガイ
Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
MITRIDAE
フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pterygia ()
イモフデガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Yonaguni Island, Okinawa. Diving at the depth of 5-6m in August 2002. / Dredged near Cebu Island, Philippines. / Diving Papeete, Tahiti Island, French Polynesia.
沖縄県与那国島 ダイビング 5-6m深 2002年8月/ フィリピン セブ島近海ドレッジ / フレンチポリネシア タヒチ島パペーテ ダイビング
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Yaeyama Islands and southward in Japan; Tropical West Pacific Ocean.
八重山諸島以南; 熱帯西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sand and mud bottoms in coral reefs area, intertidal to 50m deep.
潮間帯-50m深の珊瑚礁域の砂や泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

= Mitra fenestrata Lamarck, 1811

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
257
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
204
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
555

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese