Microshells
Species 学名 Neocancilla circula (Kiener, 1838)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アサイトマキフデ
ASA-ITOMAKI-FUDE
Miters
アサイトマキフデ Neocancilla circula
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
フデガイ
Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
MITRIDAE
フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Neocancilla ()
()
COUNTRY
INDIA
インド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tuticorin, South India. Trawled from depth of 20m in March 1999. / Higashi-Henna-zaki, Miyako Is.,Okinawa.100m in 1990s.
インド トゥーティコリン トロール20m深 1999年3月 / 沖縄県宮古島 東平安名岬沖 100m深 1990年代
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward in Japan; Tropical Indo W Pacific Ocean.
紀伊半島以南; 熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy gravel bottoms, intertidal to 100m deep.
潮間帯-100m深の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 30-40mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
555

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese