Microshells
Species 学名 Ancilla ampla ampla (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロリュウグウボタル
SHIRO-RYUGU-BOTARU
Ancillas
シロリュウグウボタル Ancilla ampla ampla
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ホタルガイ
Ancillas
Super Family / Family
科目
OLIVIDAE
マクラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ancilla ()
()
COUNTRY
INDIA
インド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tuticorin, South India. Trawled from depth of 20m in March 1999.
インド南部トゥーティコリン トロール20m深 1999年3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
India.
インド
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

= Ancillaria ampla (Gmelin, 1791)
= Amalda ampla ampla (Gmelin, 1791)

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
195
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese