Microshells
Species 学名 Latirus nassoides (Reeve, 1847)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナサバイツノマタ
NASABAI-TSUNOMATA
Nassa-like Latirus
ナサバイツノマタ Latirus nassoides
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Latirus Shells
ツノマタガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE FASCIOLARIINAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 イトマキボラ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Latirus ()
()
COUNTRY
INDIA
インド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tuticorin, South India. Trawled from depth of 20m in March 1999.
トゥーティコリン トロール20m深 1999年3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines; W. Pacific.
フィリピン;西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Coral reefs in shallow water。
浅海の珊瑚礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: up to 40mm

Last modified on 2004/12/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
185
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese