Microshells
Species 学名 Astele speciosum (Adams, 1855)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チャガスリエビス
CHAGASURI-EBISU
Beautiful Top Shell
チャガスリエビス Astele speciosum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Calliostoma Tops
エビスガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE CALLIOSTOMATINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 エビスガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Astele ()
ヘッドレイエビス ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Moreton, Queensland. Dredged from depth of 120m in November 1988.
クイーンズランド州モートン岬 ドレッジ120m深 1988年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia.
オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Among seagrasses.
海草の中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 29mm

Last modified on 2004/12/20
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-65
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese