Microshells
Species 学名 Mesophaedusa hickonis (Boettger, 1877)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コンボウギセル
KONBOU-GISERU
Door Snails
コンボウギセル Mesophaedusa hickonis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
キセルガイ
Door Snails
Super Family / Family
科目
CLAUSILIIDAE
キセルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mesophaedusa ()
コンボウギセル ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Shirahama Town, Nishi-Muro-Gun, Wakayama. April 14, 1996.
和歌山県西牟婁郡白浜町 1996年 4月14日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Chubu Region west to Kinki Region.
中部地方以西、近畿地方
HABITAT
生息場所
In mountains.
山地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: up to 23mm

LAND SNAILS of JAPAN(by Masao AZUMA,1995) p.76 #227

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
473
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese