Microshells
Species 学名 Helicina angulata Sowerby, 1873
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アングラタヤマキサゴ (仮称)
ANGURATA-YAMAKISAGO
アングラタヤマキサゴ (仮称) Helicina angulata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA HELICINIDAE
アマオブネ超科 ヤマキサゴ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Helicina ()
ジャマイカヤマキサゴ ()
COUNTRY
BRAZIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mantena, Minas Gerais State. Under dead leaves at forest ground in January 1994.
ミナスジェライス州Mantena 森林の地面の落ち葉の下 1994年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Brazil.
ブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Morretes, 1949, arq. Mus. Paran., Vol.VII, p.63
SL 9mm

Last modified on 2020/11/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese