Microshells
Species 学名 Bithynia phialensis Conrad, 1852
和名
Japanese name
Common name
エゾマメタニシの仲間02

エゾマメタニシの仲間02 Bithynia phialensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA BITHYNIIDAE
リソツボ超科 エゾマメタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bithynia ()
エゾマメタニシ ()
COUNTRY
ISRAEL
イスラエル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Lake Kinneret. Under stones in shallow water.
死海近郊のキンネレット湖 浅瀬の石の下
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Israel.
イスラエル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2004/12/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese