Species 学名 Boreotrophon candelabrum (Reeve, 1848)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツノオリイレ cf. 角折入
TSUNO-ORIIRE
Trophons
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ツノオリイレ
Trophons
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Boreotrophon ()
ツノオリイレ ()
COUNTRY
RUSSIA
ロシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Vladivostok. Diving at the depth of 1-2m in July 2004.
ウラジオストック ダイビング1-2m深 2004年 7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay and Northern Japan Sea and northward; to South Kurile; South Sakhalin.
相模湾と日本海北部以北; 南千島; 南サハリン
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 30m deep.
潮間帯-30m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 30 to 55mm
エゾツノオリイレと中間?

原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 183
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 403
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022