Microshells
Species 学名 Cotonopsis cf. phuketensis (Kosuge, Roussy & Muangman, 1998)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
プーケットマツムシ

プーケットマツムシ Cotonopsis phuketensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Dove Shells
タモトガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COLUMBELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cotonopsis ()
()
COUNTRY
THAILAND
タイ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Phuket Island. Diving at the depth of 15-17m in September 2004.
プーケット島 ダイビング15-17m深 2004年 9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West Pacific.
西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Strombina phuketensis Kosuge, Roussy & Muangman, 1998

SH: 46mm

Last modified on 2004/12/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese