Microshells
Species 学名 Bathybembix aeola (Watson, 1879)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クサイロギンエビス
KUSAIRO-GINEBISU
Changing Margarite
クサイロギンエビス Bathybembix aeola
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bathybembix ()
コガネエビス ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Soma, Fukushima in February 6, 2001.
福島県相馬沖450m深 2001年 2月 6日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Sanriku, to Kyushu.
三陸沖から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, 300-1000m deep.
300-1000m深の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: up to 40mm

Last modified on 2004/12/01
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
35
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
59

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese