Microshells
Species 学名 Scaphella robusta marionae Pilsbry & Olsson, 1953
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キサキリュウグウボラの一型

キサキリュウグウボラの一型 Scaphella robusta marionae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Volutes
ガクフボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA VOLUTIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Scaphella ()
リュウグウボラ ()
COUNTRY
CUBA
キューバ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off northern coast of Cuba. Trawled from depth of 1200 feet, Royal Red Shrimp Trap in 1996.
北部海岸沖 トロール1200フィート Royal Red Shrimp Trap 1996年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Caribbean.
カリブ海区
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: up to 59mm

Last modified on 2004/11/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese