Microshells
Species 学名 Murex brevispina macgillivrayi Dohrn, 1862
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ゴウシュウツブリボラ
GOUSHU-TUBURIBORA
Murexes
ゴウシュウツブリボラ Murex brevispina macgillivrayi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
アクキガイ
Murexes
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Murex ()
アクキガイ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Port Hedland, W.Australia. Trawled from depth of 20m in November 2000.
西オーストラリア州ポートヘッドランド トロール20m深 2000年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia; Papua New Guinea
オーストラリア; パプアニューギニア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: up to 75mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Jan-33
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese