Microshells
Species 学名 Astralium pileolum (Reeve, 1842)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒレビロハグルマウラウズ
HIREBIRO-HAGURUMA-URAUZU
Frilled Star Shell
ヒレビロハグルマウラウズ Astralium pileolum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Astralium ()
ウラウズガイ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Exmouth, Western Australia at low tide in December 2000.
西オーストラリア州エックスマウス 干潮時 2000年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia.
オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal among rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁間
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: up to 65mm

Last modified on 2004/11/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-108
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese