Microshells
Species 学名 Polinices putealis Garrard, 1961
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ガラードトミガイ
オーストラリア
AUSTRALIA
ガラードトミガイ Polinices putealis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ツメタガイ
Moon Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
Moon Shells Stone-wall Moon Snail
NATICIDAE タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Polinices (Polinices)
トミガイ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Port Hedland, W.Australia at low tide in January 2000.
西オーストラリア州ポートヘッドランド 干潮時 2000年 1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia.
オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: up to 27mm


Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
101
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-220
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese