Microshells
Species 学名 Limopsis uwadokoi Oyama, 1951
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミノシラスナガイ
MINO-SHIRASUNA
Almond Arks
ミノシラスナガイ Limopsis uwadokoi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
(FILIBRANCHIA)
フネガイ目
Group
グループ

Almond Arks
Super Family / Family
科目
LIMOPSIDAE
シラスナガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Limopsis ()
オオシラスナガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Soma, 450m deep in February 2001.
福島県相馬沖 450m深 2001年 2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tohoku region and northward in Japan.
東北以北
HABITAT
生息場所
80-100fms
80-100fms
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SL: up to 32mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
43-112
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
557
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
857

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese